Home

The best Deer Antler Velvet in the world

Scientific name: Cervus nippon

Other names: Sika deer, Japanese deer, spotted deer

Conservation status: Least Concern (Population increasing)

Sika deer are not harmed, but protected, in China.

Their renewable antlers help man and other animals in thousands of ways.

Imported from: Jilin Province, Northeast China, north of North Korea

Factory Sealed in aluminum pouch

FREE Same Day Shipping

 

 

Shop by Category